Home/Browse/Petrol Stations/Maxol Service Station Whitegate
Maxol Service Station Whitegate
Maxol Service Station Whitegate logo

Maxol Service Station Whitegate

Is Maxol Service Station Whitegate still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Wicklow, Co. Wicklow. Maxol Service Station Whitegate is a petrol station offering a food counter with hot meals and made-to-order rolls. The deli counter serves breakfast rolls, KFC-style chicken, and chicken breast with potatoes, typically priced under €5. Coffee is available from well-maintained machines. The service station provides convenient refreshments for travellers on the route into Wicklow, with food deals available throughout the day.
gas_stationrestaurantfoodservice

Opening Hours

monday06:0023:00
tuesday06:0023:00
wednesday06:0023:00
thursday06:0023:00
friday06:0023:00
saturday07:0023:00
sunday07:0023:00

Common questions about Maxol Service Station Whitegate

How do I contact Maxol Service Station Whitegate?

You can call them on (0404) 66277, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Maxol Service Station Whitegate located?

Maxol Service Station Whitegate is based in Co. Wicklow (Eircode A67 WK07), Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Maxol Service Station Whitegate do?

Maxol Service Station Whitegate is a petrol stations business in Co. Wicklow.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Petrol Stations
Location
Wicklow
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Maxol Service Station Whitegate — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month. More than 56% of unclaimed petrol stations in Wicklow.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse