Home/Pharmacies/Antrim/Gillan Chemists
GC

Gillan Chemists

PharmaciesBallymena, Antrim5.0 (4 Google reviews)Closed now1 view this month
More
Compare
NIAntrim

Gillan Chemists is a local business in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, listed under Pharmacies on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews.

5.0· 4 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 4 reviews

Is Gillan Chemists still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Gillan Chemists in Ballymena, Co. Antrim is a pharmacy that provides products for both human and animal health. Their offerings include skincare, beauty, health, wellbeing, fragrance, and toiletries for people, as well as veterinary supplies for animals.

Opening Hours

monday09:00 – 18:00
tuesday09:00 – 18:00
wednesday09:00 – 18:00
thursday09:00 – 18:00
friday09:00 – 18:00
saturday09:00 – 18:00
sundayClosed

Common questions about Gillan Chemists

What are Gillan Chemists's opening hours?

Gillan Chemists is open Monday 09:00–18:00; Tuesday 09:00–18:00; Wednesday 09:00–18:00; Thursday 09:00–18:00; Friday 09:00–18:00; Saturday 09:00–18:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What products does Gillan Chemists offer?

    A: Gillan Chemists offers products for human and animal health, including skincare, beauty, health, wellbeing, fragrance, toiletries, and veterinary supplies.

  • Q: Where is Gillan Chemists based?

    A: Gillan Chemists is based in Ballymena, Co. Antrim.

  • Q: Does Gillan Chemists sell animal health products?

    A: Yes, Gillan Chemists provides veterinary supplies for animals.

At a Glance

Category
Pharmacies
Location
Ballymena, Antrim
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Gillan Chemists

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Gillan Chemists will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Gillan Chemists, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month.

Claim it free to see how many people viewed it, update your details and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse