Home/Pharmacies/Antrim/Ballykeel Pharmacy
Ballykeel Pharmacy logo

Ballykeel Pharmacy

PharmaciesBallymena, Antrim4.8 (9 Google reviews)Closed now1 view this month
More
Compare
NIAntrim

Ballykeel Pharmacy is a local business in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, listed under Pharmacies on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 9 Google reviews.

4.8· 9 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.8· 9 reviews

Is Ballykeel Pharmacy still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Ballykeel Pharmacy, a pharmacy in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, dispenses NHS and private prescriptions and offers a free prescription collection service from local GP surgeries. They provide free treatment and advice for minor ailments, a 12-week smoking cessation programme with potential free nicotine replacement products, and a weight management programme. The pharmacy also supplies emergency contraception after a private consultation and offers a repeat prescription service. Additionally, they provide a medicine sachet service called PillPacPlus, 24/7 prescription collection via a Medpoint machine, and safe disposal of unwanted medicines. Surgical and incontinence supplies are also available.

Opening Hours

monday09:00 – 18:00
tuesday09:00 – 18:00
wednesday09:00 – 18:00
thursday09:00 – 18:00
friday09:00 – 18:00
saturday09:00 – 17:30
sundayClosed

Common questions about Ballykeel Pharmacy

What are Ballykeel Pharmacy's opening hours?

Ballykeel Pharmacy is open Monday 09:00–18:00; Tuesday 09:00–18:00; Wednesday 09:00–18:00; Thursday 09:00–18:00; Friday 09:00–18:00; Saturday 09:00–17:30. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Ballykeel Pharmacy based?

    A: Ballykeel Pharmacy is based in Ballymena, Co. Antrim.

  • Q: What services does Ballykeel Pharmacy provide?

    A: Ballykeel Pharmacy dispenses NHS and private prescriptions, offers a free prescription collection service, free treatment and advice for minor ailments, a 12-week smoking cessation programme, a weight management programme, and supplies emergency contraception.

  • Q: Does Ballykeel Pharmacy offer a smoking cessation programme?

    A: Yes, Ballykeel Pharmacy offers a 12-week smoking cessation programme with potential free nicotine replacement products.

At a Glance

Category
Pharmacies
Location
Ballymena, Antrim
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Ballykeel Pharmacy

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Ballykeel Pharmacy will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Ballykeel Pharmacy, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month.

Claim it free to see how many people viewed it, update your details and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse