👨👩👧 Collection
34 family-friendly places in Leitrim. Kids welcome — highchairs, space and a warm welcome.
Restaurants · Dromahair

Hotels & B&Bs · Carrick On Shannon

Hotels & B&Bs · Manorhamilton
Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon

Hotels & B&Bs · Leitrim Village
Cafes & Coffee · Leitrim
Hotels & B&Bs · Carrick-On-Shannon
Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
Restaurants · Drumshanbo
Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
Cafes & Coffee · Manorhamilton
Cafes & Coffee · Mohill
Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon

Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon
Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon
Hotels & B&Bs · Leitrim Village

Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
Restaurants · Tullaghan
4.9
Hotels & B&Bs · Leitrim Village
4.9Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.8
Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.8Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.7
Hotels & B&Bs · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.6Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.6
Hotels & B&Bs · Leitrim Village
4.6Hotels & B&Bs · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.6Cafes & Coffee · Carrick-On-Shannon
4.3
Restaurants · Drumshanbo
4.1
Restaurants · Carrick-On-Shannon
3.8
Restaurants · Manorhamilton
3.4
Restaurants · Ballinamore
2.0Hotels & B&Bs · Leitrim
More family-friendly nearby