Home/Garden Centres/Derry/Thistle Nurseries
TN

Thistle Nurseries

More
Compare
NIDerry

Thistle Nurseries is a local business in Londonderry, Co. Derry, listed under Garden Centres on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 Google review.

5.0· 1 review

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 1 review

Is Thistle Nurseries still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

Opening Hours

mondayClosed
tuesday10:00 – 18:00
wednesday10:00 – 18:00
thursday10:00 – 18:00
friday10:00 – 18:00
saturday09:00 – 18:00
sundayClosed

Common questions about Thistle Nurseries

What are Thistle Nurseries's opening hours?

Thistle Nurseries is open Tuesday 10:00–18:00; Wednesday 10:00–18:00; Thursday 10:00–18:00; Friday 10:00–18:00; Saturday 09:00–18:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Thistle Nurseries based?

    A: Thistle Nurseries is based in Londonderry, Co. Derry.

  • Q: What does Thistle Nurseries do?

    A: Thistle Nurseries is a garden centre that provides plants, gardening supplies, and expert advice for customers in Londonderry and the surrounding area.

  • Q: Does Thistle Nurseries cover the wider Derry area?

    A: Yes, as a garden centre in Londonderry, Thistle Nurseries serves customers in the wider Derry area.

At a Glance

Category
Garden Centres
Location
Londonderry, Derry
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Thistle Nurseries

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Thistle Nurseries will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Thistle Nurseries, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse