Home/Bars & Pubs/Cork/The Oliver Plunkett
TO

The Oliver Plunkett

Closed now
IRLCorkT12 P957

The Oliver Plunkett is a local business in Co. Cork, listed under Bars & Pubs on LocallyIrish.ie.

Free to contact · no account needed.

Is The Oliver Plunkett still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

A bar and pub located in Cork, Co. Cork, The Oliver Plunkett serves as a social hub in the city centre. Like many Irish pubs, it combines the traditional atmosphere of a local gathering place with food and drink service. Visitors to Cork's pub scene typically find establishments offering a welcoming environment for both casual visitors and regulars, with a selection of beverages and meals available throughout the day and evening.
irish_pubpubbarrestaurantfood

Opening Hours

monday12:00 – 23:30
tuesday12:00 – 23:30
wednesday12:00 – 23:30
thursday12:00 – 23:30
friday12:00 – 02:30
saturday10:00 – 02:30
sunday10:00 – 23:00

Common questions about The Oliver Plunkett

What are The Oliver Plunkett's opening hours?

The Oliver Plunkett is open Monday 12:00–23:30; Tuesday 12:00–23:30; Wednesday 12:00–23:30; Thursday 12:00–23:30; Friday 12:00–02:30; Saturday 10:00–02:30; Sunday 10:00–23:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is The Oliver Plunkett located?

    A: The Oliver Plunkett is based in Cork, Co. Cork.

  • Q: What type of business is The Oliver Plunkett?

    A: The Oliver Plunkett is a bar and pub.

Good to know

At a Glance

Category
Bars & Pubs
Location
Cork
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact The Oliver Plunkett

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — The Oliver Plunkett will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to The Oliver Plunkett, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse