Home/Bars & Pubs/Antrim/The Lurig Inn
The Lurig Inn logo

The Lurig Inn

More
Compare
NIAntrim

The Lurig Inn is a local business in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, listed under Bars & Pubs on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 22 Google reviews.

4.6· 22 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.6· 22 reviews

Is The Lurig Inn still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

This Bars & Pubs in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, The Lurig Inn, offers accommodation in a range of rooms, including double, triple, and family rooms, all with en-suite facilities. The establishment also provides live music weekly.

Opening Hours

monday11:30 – 23:30
tuesday11:30 – 23:30
wednesday11:30 – 23:30
thursday11:30 – 23:30
friday11:30 – 23:30
saturday11:30 – 23:30
sunday11:30 – 23:30

Common questions about The Lurig Inn

What are The Lurig Inn's opening hours?

The Lurig Inn is open Monday 11:30–23:30; Tuesday 11:30–23:30; Wednesday 11:30–23:30; Thursday 11:30–23:30; Friday 11:30–23:30; Saturday 11:30–23:30; Sunday 11:30–23:30. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What services does The Lurig Inn offer?

    A: The Lurig Inn offers accommodation in double, triple, and family rooms, all with en-suite facilities. They also provide live music weekly.

  • Q: Where is The Lurig Inn based?

    A: The Lurig Inn is based in Ballymena, Co. Antrim.

  • Q: Does The Lurig Inn have accommodation?

    A: Yes, The Lurig Inn offers accommodation in a range of rooms, including double, triple, and family rooms, all with en-suite facilities.

At a Glance

Category
Bars & Pubs
Location
Ballymena, Antrim
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Contact The Lurig Inn

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — The Lurig Inn will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to The Lurig Inn, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse