
The Khayber
More
The Khayber is a local business in Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim, listed under Indian Restaurants on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 443 Google reviews.
Is The Khayber still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
An Indian restaurant in Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim, The Khayber serves authentic Indian cuisine. It offers sit-in and takeaway options at its Glengormley restaurant daily, and at its Galgorm restaurant from Wednesday to Sunday.
Opening Hours
Common questions about The Khayber
What are The Khayber's opening hours?
The Khayber is open Monday 17:00–21:45; Tuesday 17:00–21:45; Wednesday 17:00–21:45; Thursday 12:00–13:45; Friday 12:00–13:45; Saturday 17:00–22:30; Sunday 17:00–22:30. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Indian Restaurants in Co. Antrim
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is The Khayber based?
A: The Khayber has restaurants in Glengormley and Galgorm, serving Newtownabbey, Co. Antrim.
Q: What does The Khayber serve?
A: The Khayber serves authentic Indian cuisine.
Q: Does The Khayber offer takeaway?
A: Yes, The Khayber offers takeaway options at its Glengormley restaurant daily, and at its Galgorm restaurant from Wednesday to Sunday.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Newtownabbey
At a Glance
- Category
- Indian Restaurants
- Location
- Newtownabbey, Antrim
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact The Khayber
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing