Home/Browse/Sports & Recreation/Templederry Kenyons GAA Club
Templederry Kenyons GAA Club
Templederry Kenyons GAA Club logo

Templederry Kenyons GAA Club

Sports & RecreationTemplederry, TipperaryBe the first to review1 view this month
IRLTipperaryE45 VK18

Free to contact · no account needed.

Is Templederry Kenyons GAA Club still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Templederry Kenyons GAA Club is a sports and recreation facility located in Templederry, Co. Tipperary. Gaelic games clubs are central to community life across Ireland, providing opportunities for physical activity and social engagement for people of all ages. These clubs often serve as hubs for local events and foster a strong sense of belonging. Playing and supporting Gaelic games is a cherished tradition for many communities.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Templederry Kenyons GAA Club located?

    A: Templederry Kenyons GAA Club is based in Templederry, Co. Tipperary.

  • Q: What category does Templederry Kenyons GAA Club belong to?

    A: Templederry Kenyons GAA Club is categorised as Sports & Recreation.

At a Glance

Category
Sports & Recreation
Location
Templederry, Tipperary
Status
Hours not listed

Share this listing

Contact Templederry Kenyons GAA Club

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Templederry Kenyons GAA Club will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Templederry Kenyons GAA Club, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse