Surestart Shantallow
More
Surestart Shantallow is a local business in Londonderry, Co. Derry, listed under Childminders & Nannies on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 Google review.
Is Surestart Shantallow still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Surestart Shantallow is a childminder and nanny service located in Londonderry, Co. Derry. They provide free services to support parents and their children from pregnancy up to the age of four. Services are delivered through home visits, one-to-one support, and group sessions in community settings. Programmes include antenatal classes, postnatal support such as baby massage and breastfeeding support, parent programmes covering positive behaviour and healthy eating, and child development services including speech and language support and respite crèche.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Childminders & Nannies in Co. Derry
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Surestart Shantallow based?
A: Surestart Shantallow is based in Londonderry, Co. Derry.
Q: What services does Surestart Shantallow offer?
A: Surestart Shantallow provides free services to support parents and their children from pregnancy up to the age of four. Services include antenatal classes, postnatal support such as baby massage and breastfeeding support, parent programmes covering positive behaviour and healthy eating, and child development services.
Q: What age range does Surestart Shantallow support?
A: Surestart Shantallow supports parents and their children from pregnancy up to the age of four.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Londonderry
At a Glance
- Category
- Childminders & Nannies
- Location
- Londonderry, Derry
- Status
- Hours not listed
Share this listing
Contact Surestart Shantallow
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 1 time this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing