Home/Browse/Home Care & Nursing Services/Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare
Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare
Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare logo

Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare

Home Care & Nursing ServicesSuncroft, Kildare4.8 (10 Google reviews)3 views this month
Open Now

Is Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home in Suncroft, Co. Kildare provides residential nursing care for older adults. The facility offers end-of-life care and palliative support, with staff trained in compassionate care during residents' final stages. Activities include bingo and sing-alongs. The home maintains a welcoming environment where residents are supported to feel at ease, and visiting families receive attentive care and support throughout their loved one's stay.
servicehealth

Opening Hours

mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Common questions about Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare

How do I contact Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare?

You can call them on (045) 442 951, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare located?

Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare is based in Suncroft, Co. Kildare, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare do?

Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare is a home care & nursing services business in Co. Kildare.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Home Care & Nursing Services
Location
Suncroft, Kildare
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Suncroft Lodge Nursing Home, Co. Kildare — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 3 times this month. More than 100% of unclaimed home care & nursing services in Kildare.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse