SH

Stitch House

Tailoring & AlterationsEnniskillen, Fermanagh5.0 (12 Google reviews)Closed now1 view this month
More
Compare
NIFermanagh

Stitch House is a local business in Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh, listed under Tailoring & Alterations on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 12 Google reviews.

5.0· 12 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 12 reviews

Is Stitch House still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

Opening Hours

monday10:00 – 17:00
tuesday10:00 – 17:00
wednesday10:00 – 17:00
thursday10:00 – 17:00
friday10:00 – 17:00
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Common questions about Stitch House

What are Stitch House's opening hours?

Stitch House is open Monday 10:00–17:00; Tuesday 10:00–17:00; Wednesday 10:00–17:00; Thursday 10:00–17:00; Friday 10:00–17:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Stitch House based?

    A: Stitch House is based in Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh.

  • Q: What does Stitch House do?

    A: Stitch House provides tailoring and alterations services.

  • Q: Does Stitch House cover Co. Fermanagh?

    A: Yes, Stitch House is located in Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh.

At a Glance

Category
Tailoring & Alterations
Location
Enniskillen, Fermanagh
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Stitch House

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Stitch House will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Stitch House, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month.

Claim it free to see how many people viewed it, update your details and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse