Spar - Kernans
SK

Spar - Kernans

Is Spar - Kernans still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Spar is a supermarket and grocery store located in Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal. Supermarkets and grocery stores play a vital role in local communities, providing essential food items and household goods. They offer a convenient shopping experience for residents and visitors alike, stocking a wide range of products to meet daily needs. Customers can typically find fresh produce, dairy, baked goods, pantry staples, and everyday essentials. The availability of such services is crucial for the smooth running of any town or village.

Opening Hours

monday07:0022:00
tuesday07:0022:00
wednesday07:0022:00
thursday07:0022:00
friday07:0022:00
saturday07:0022:00
sunday07:0022:00

Common questions about Spar - Kernans

How do I contact Spar - Kernans?

You can call them on +353719858245, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Spar - Kernans located?

Spar - Kernans is based in Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Spar - Kernans do?

Spar - Kernans is a supermarkets & grocery business in Co. Donegal.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Supermarkets & Grocery
Location
Ballyshannon, Donegal
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Spar - Kernans — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse