
Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St
More
Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St is a local business in Lisburn, Co. Antrim, listed under Opticians on LocallyIrish.ie.
Free to contact · no account needed.
Is Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Lisburn, Co. Antrim offers eye care services at Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St. This opticians provides NHS and private eye tests, assessments, and bespoke glasses. They also offer designer frames and an exclusive in-house range. Children's eye tests are free.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St
What are Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St's opening hours?
Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St is open Monday 09:00–13:00; Tuesday 09:00–13:00; Wednesday 09:00–12:30; Thursday 09:00–13:00; Friday 09:00–13:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Opticians in Co. Antrim
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St based?
A: Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St is based in Lisburn, Co. Antrim.
Q: What services does Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St offer?
A: Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St provides NHS and private eye tests, assessments, bespoke glasses, designer frames, and an exclusive in-house range. Children's eye tests are free.
Q: Does Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St offer children's eye tests?
A: Yes, children's eye tests are free at Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Lisburn
At a Glance
- Category
- Opticians
- Location
- Lisburn, Antrim
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact Sam Baird Opticians Longstone St
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing