Home/Browse/Healthcare & Medical/Salem Medical Centre
Salem Medical Centre
Salem Medical Centre logo

Salem Medical Centre

Open Now

Is Salem Medical Centre still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

A medical clinic in Co. Wicklow, Salem Medical Centre provides general practice services with multiple GPs available for patient consultation. The centre offers nursing services including blood tests. Long-term patients form a significant part of the practice's patient base, with many attending for extended periods. The clinic maintains patient records and coordinates diagnostic services including scan results. Salem Medical Centre operates as a primary healthcare facility serving the local community.
medical_clinichealth

Opening Hours

monday09:0017:00
tuesday09:0017:00
wednesday09:0017:00
thursday09:0017:00
friday09:0017:00
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Common questions about Salem Medical Centre

How do I contact Salem Medical Centre?

You can call them on (0404) 67319, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Salem Medical Centre located?

Salem Medical Centre is based in Co. Wicklow (Eircode A67 P762), Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Salem Medical Centre do?

Salem Medical Centre is a healthcare & medical business in Co. Wicklow.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Healthcare & Medical
Location
Wicklow
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Salem Medical Centre — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 2 times this month. More than 75% of unclaimed healthcare & medical in Wicklow.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse