
Revise.ie
Is Revise.ie still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Revise is a grinds and tutoring service based in Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny. The business provides educational support to students seeking additional tuition across various subjects and levels. Tutoring services help learners strengthen their understanding of challenging material, prepare for examinations, and develop effective study techniques. Whether addressing specific academic gaps or providing general subject support, tutoring establishments in the area contribute to student progression and confidence in their studies.
schoolconsultanteducational_institutionservice
Opening Hours
monday16:30 – 21:15
tuesday16:30 – 21:15
wednesday16:30 – 21:15
thursday16:30 – 21:15
fridayClosed
saturday09:00 – 17:30
sunday09:00 – 17:30
Common questions about Revise.ie
How do I contact Revise.ie?
You can call them on 086 065 9817, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.
Where is Revise.ie located?
Revise.ie is based in Co. Kilkenny (Eircode R95 Y5CX), Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.
What does Revise.ie do?
Revise.ie is a grinds & tutoring business in Co. Kilkenny.
Reviews
No reviews yet on LocallyIrish
Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Grinds & Tutoring in Co. Kilkenny
Questions & Answers
No questions yet — be the first to ask.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Kilkenny
At a Glance
- Category
- Grinds & Tutoring
- Location
- Kilkenny
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact
revise.ie/kilkenny/?utm_source=GMB-listing-KK&utm_medium=organicOrmonde Hotel, Ormonde St, Gardens, Kilkenny, R95 Y5CX
Chat on WhatsAppSend an enquiry to Revise.ie
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 3 times this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing