Home/Historical Landmark/Down/Portaferry Windmill
PW

Portaferry Windmill

More
Compare
NIDown

Portaferry Windmill is a local business in Newtownards, Co. Down, listed under Historical Landmark on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 84 Google reviews.

4.6· 84 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.6· 84 reviews
Directions

Is Portaferry Windmill still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

Opening Hours

mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Common questions about Portaferry Windmill

What are Portaferry Windmill's opening hours?

Portaferry Windmill is open Monday open 24 hours; Tuesday open 24 hours; Wednesday open 24 hours; Thursday open 24 hours; Friday open 24 hours; Saturday open 24 hours; Sunday open 24 hours. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Portaferry Windmill located?

    A: Portaferry Windmill is located in Newtownards, Co. Down.

  • Q: What is Portaferry Windmill?

    A: Portaferry Windmill is a historical landmark.

  • Q: What county is Portaferry Windmill in?

    A: Portaferry Windmill is in County Down.

At a Glance

Category
Historical Landmark
Location
Newtownards, Down
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Contact Portaferry Windmill

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Portaferry Windmill will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Portaferry Windmill, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse