Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair
More
Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair is a local business in Coleraine, Co. Derry, listed under Home Heating Oil & Fuel on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 10 Google reviews and is ranked #1 in Home Heating Oil & Fuel in Co. Derry (Top Rated 2026).
Is Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
Heating oil price this week
€1.58 per litre, Irish average · about €788 for 500 litres
Up 0.7c a litre on four weeks ago. Week of 19 Oct 2026, incl. VAT (European Commission, Weekly Oil Bulletin). Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair sets its own price, which depends on the order size — ask for a quote and compare it with this average.
Opening Hours
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Home Heating Oil & Fuel in Co. Derry
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair based?
A: Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair is based in Coleraine, Co. Derry.
Q: What does Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair do?
A: Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair provides boiler services and repair for home heating oil and fuel systems.
Q: Does Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair cover Coleraine?
A: Yes, the business is located in Coleraine, Co. Derry.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Coleraine
At a Glance
- Category
- Home Heating Oil & Fuel
- Location
- Coleraine, Derry
- Status
- By appointment
Share this listing
Contact
Contact Peter Davidson Boiler Services & Repair
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 3 times this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing