Home/Browse/Pet Services/Northwest Vets
Northwest Vets
NV

Northwest Vets

Pet ServicesBurt, DonegalBe the first to review1 view this month
Open Now

Is Northwest Vets still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Northwest Vets is a veterinary care provider serving the Burt area of Co. Donegal. The practice offers pet care services to local animal owners and their companions. Veterinary clinics typically provide a range of services including routine health checks, vaccinations, treatments for illness and injury, and preventative care advice. Pet owners in the locality can rely on professional veterinary support for their animals' wellbeing and medical needs.
veterinary_carepet_care

Opening Hours

monday08:3017:30
tuesday08:3017:30
wednesday08:3017:30
thursday08:3017:30
friday08:3017:30
saturday08:3015:00
sundayClosed

Common questions about Northwest Vets

How do I contact Northwest Vets?

You can call them on (074) 936 8167, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Northwest Vets located?

Northwest Vets is based in Burt, Co. Donegal, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Northwest Vets do?

Northwest Vets is a pet services business in Co. Donegal.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Pet Services
Location
Burt, Donegal
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Northwest Vets — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 1 time this month. More than 68% of unclaimed pet services in Donegal.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse