Mowtown NI
More
Mowtown NI is a local business in Ballynahinch, Co. Down, listed under Garden & Landscaping on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 7 Google reviews.
Is Mowtown NI still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Mowtown NI, a Garden & Landscaping service based in Ballynahinch, Co. Down, offers year-round garden and outdoor maintenance. Services include lawn care and mowing for all lawn sizes, as well as hedge trimming for properties.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Mowtown NI
What are Mowtown NI's opening hours?
Mowtown NI is open Monday 08:00–18:00; Tuesday 08:00–18:00; Wednesday 08:00–18:00; Thursday 08:00–18:00; Friday 08:00–18:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Garden & Landscaping in Co. Down
Questions & Answers
Q: What services does Mowtown NI offer?
A: Mowtown NI offers year-round garden and outdoor maintenance, including lawn care and mowing for all lawn sizes, and hedge trimming.
Q: Where is Mowtown NI based?
A: Mowtown NI is based in Ballynahinch, Co. Down.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Ballynahinch
At a Glance
- Category
- Garden & Landscaping
- Location
- Ballynahinch, Down
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact
Comparing prices? Get 3 free quotes →
Contact Mowtown NI
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing