Home/Agriculture & Farming/Derry/Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd
Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd logo

Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd

More
Compare
NIDerry

Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd is a local business in Coleraine, Co. Derry, listed under Agriculture & Farming on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 10 Google reviews.

4.8· 10 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.8· 10 reviews

Is Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd is an agricultural engineer based in Coleraine, Co. Derry. They manufacture agricultural machinery attachments and forklift truck extensions. Services are provided across Northern Ireland to agricultural dealers and individual farmers, including silage forks, scrapers, and loader buckets. Repairs and welding for existing equipment are also offered.

Opening Hours

monday08:00 – 17:30
tuesday08:00 – 17:30
wednesday08:00 – 17:30
thursday08:00 – 17:30
friday08:00 – 17:30
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Common questions about Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd

What are Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd's opening hours?

Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd is open Monday 08:00–17:30; Tuesday 08:00–17:30; Wednesday 08:00–17:30; Thursday 08:00–17:30; Friday 08:00–17:30. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd based?

    A: Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd is based in Coleraine, Co. Derry.

  • Q: What does Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd do?

    A: Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd manufactures agricultural machinery attachments such as silage forks, scrapers, and loader buckets, as well as forklift truck extensions. It also provides repairs and welding for existing equipment.

  • Q: Does Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd serve Northern Ireland?

    A: Yes, Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd provides services across Northern Ireland to agricultural dealers and individual farmers.

At a Glance

Category
Agriculture & Farming
Location
Coleraine, Derry
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Moneycarrie Engineering Ltd, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse