
Modern Tyres
More
Modern Tyres is a local business in Craigavon, Co. Armagh, listed under Tyres & NCT on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 99 Google reviews.
Is Modern Tyres still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Modern Tyres
What are Modern Tyres's opening hours?
Modern Tyres is open Monday 08:30–17:30; Tuesday 08:30–17:30; Wednesday 08:30–17:30; Thursday 08:30–17:30; Friday 08:30–17:30; Saturday 09:00–13:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Tyres & NCT in Co. Armagh
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Modern Tyres based?
A: Modern Tyres is based in Craigavon, Co. Armagh.
Q: What services does Modern Tyres offer?
A: Modern Tyres offers tyre sales and fitting, and NCT testing.
Q: Does Modern Tyres cover Co. Armagh?
A: Yes, Modern Tyres is located in Craigavon, Co. Armagh.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Craigavon
At a Glance
- Category
- Tyres & NCT
- Location
- Craigavon, Armagh
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact Modern Tyres
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 3 times this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing