
Miller Bedding
More
Miller Bedding is a local business in Londonderry, Co. Derry, listed under Hardware & DIY on LocallyIrish.ie.
Free to contact · no account needed.
Is Miller Bedding still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Miller Bedding, a supplier of animal bedding in Londonderry, Co. Derry, provides bedding for cows, horses, small animals, and poultry. Products include sawdust (Economy, Standard, and Premium), wood pellet fines (Tote Bag or Bulk), and shavings (Economy, Supreme, and Soft Chip). They deliver throughout Northern Ireland with free delivery available on minimum quantities.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Miller Bedding
What are Miller Bedding's opening hours?
Miller Bedding is open Monday 09:00–17:00; Tuesday 09:00–17:00; Wednesday 09:00–17:00; Thursday 09:00–17:00; Friday 09:00–17:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Hardware & DIY in Co. Derry
Questions & Answers
Q: What does Miller Bedding supply?
A: Miller Bedding supplies animal bedding including sawdust, wood pellet fines, and shavings. They provide bedding for cows, horses, small animals, and poultry.
Q: Where is Miller Bedding based?
A: Miller Bedding is based in Londonderry, Co. Derry.
Q: Does Miller Bedding deliver to Northern Ireland?
A: Yes, Miller Bedding delivers throughout Northern Ireland with free delivery available on minimum quantities.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Londonderry
At a Glance
- Category
- Hardware & DIY
- Location
- Londonderry, Derry
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact
Contact Miller Bedding
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing