Home/Browse/Plumbing & Heating/McElligott Heating and Plumbing
McElligott Heating and Plumbing
MH

McElligott Heating and Plumbing

Plumbing & HeatingDring, Longford5.0 (6 Google reviews)3 views this month
Open Now

Is McElligott Heating and Plumbing still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

A plumbing and heating service based in Dring, Co. Longford, McElligott Heating and Plumbing undertakes full plumbing installations, system upgrades, and leak investigations. The business specialises in geothermal heating systems, air-to-water heating systems, and zoned heating solutions designed for efficiency and cost-effectiveness. Services include complete house re-plumbing, bathroom fitting, and work on new builds and refurbishments. The operator provides on-site advice throughout projects and delivers professional workmanship.
plumberservice

Opening Hours

monday09:0018:00
tuesday09:0018:00
wednesday09:0018:00
thursday09:0018:00
friday09:0018:00
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Common questions about McElligott Heating and Plumbing

How do I contact McElligott Heating and Plumbing?

You can call them on 087 920 3909, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is McElligott Heating and Plumbing located?

McElligott Heating and Plumbing is based in Dring, Co. Longford (Eircode N39 KX21), Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does McElligott Heating and Plumbing do?

McElligott Heating and Plumbing is a plumbing & heating business in Co. Longford.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

Other trades in Dring

At a Glance

Category
Plumbing & Heating
Location
Dring, Longford
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to McElligott Heating and Plumbing — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 3 times this month. More than 63% of unclaimed plumbing & heating in Longford.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse