Lowe Bros
More
Lowe Bros is a local business in Dungannon, Co. Tyrone, listed under Butchers & Delis on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 50 Google reviews and is ranked #1 in Butchers & Delis in Co. Tyrone (Top Rated 2026).
Is Lowe Bros still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Lowe Bros
What are Lowe Bros's opening hours?
Lowe Bros is open Monday 08:00–18:00; Tuesday 08:00–18:00; Wednesday 08:00–18:00; Thursday 08:00–18:00; Friday 08:00–18:00; Saturday 07:00–18:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Butchers & Delis in Co. Tyrone
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Lowe Bros based?
A: Lowe Bros is based in Dungannon, Co. Tyrone.
Q: What does Lowe Bros do?
A: Lowe Bros is a butchers and delis serving the Dungannon area.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Dungannon
At a Glance
- Category
- Butchers & Delis
- Location
- Dungannon, Tyrone
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact Lowe Bros
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 2 times this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing