Laurel Stores
LS

Laurel Stores

Open Now
Directions

Is Laurel Stores still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

A newsagents and convenience store, Laurel Stores serves the Galway community with a range of everyday essentials and reading materials. Customers can browse newspapers, magazines, books and typical convenience items in one accessible location. Newsagents in the locality provide a valuable local service, offering quick shopping for items needed throughout the day. Laurel Stores in Galway caters to those seeking a neighbourhood shop for their regular needs and leisure reading.
book_storestore

Opening Hours

monday08:0022:00
tuesday08:0022:00
wednesday08:0022:00
thursday08:0022:00
friday08:0022:00
saturday08:0022:00
sunday08:0022:00

Common questions about Laurel Stores

How do I contact Laurel Stores?

You can visit their website and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Laurel Stores located?

Laurel Stores is based in Co. Galway, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Laurel Stores do?

Laurel Stores is a newsagents & convenience business in Co. Galway.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Newsagents & Convenience
Location
Galway
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry to Laurel Stores

We read every message before it goes on to Laurel Stores to make sure they’re not spammed with fake or unwanted messages through LocallyIrish.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 2 times this month. More than 96% of unclaimed newsagents & convenience in Galway.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse