JM

Josh Macs

More
Compare
NIAntrim

Josh Macs is a local business in Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim, listed under Restaurants on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,138 Google reviews.

4.5· 1138 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.5· 1138 reviews

Is Josh Macs still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Josh Macs is a restaurant in Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim, serving flame-grilled burgers, slow-roasted comfort food, marinades, and desserts. They offer a signature Piri-piri sauce and New Orleans-inspired Voodoo bread. The restaurant is licensed and can seat 125 people. It is open daily from 12:00 to 21:00.

Opening Hours

monday12:00 – 21:00
tuesday12:00 – 21:00
wednesday12:00 – 21:00
thursday12:00 – 21:00
friday12:00 – 21:00
saturday12:00 – 21:00
sunday12:00 – 21:00

Common questions about Josh Macs

What are Josh Macs's opening hours?

Josh Macs is open Monday 12:00–21:00; Tuesday 12:00–21:00; Wednesday 12:00–21:00; Thursday 12:00–21:00; Friday 12:00–21:00; Saturday 12:00–21:00; Sunday 12:00–21:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What does Josh Macs serve?

    A: Josh Macs serves flame-grilled burgers, slow-roasted comfort food, marinades, and desserts. They also offer a signature Piri-piri sauce and New Orleans-inspired Voodoo bread.

  • Q: Where is Josh Macs based?

    A: Josh Macs is based in Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim.

  • Q: Does Josh Macs have a licence?

    A: Yes, Josh Macs is licensed.

At a Glance

Category
Restaurants
Location
Carrickfergus, Antrim
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Contact Josh Macs

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Josh Macs will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Josh Macs, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse