JN
Jacques Nurseries
Is Jacques Nurseries still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Co. Waterford is home to Jacques Nurseries, a business operating within the furniture and homeware sector. Businesses in this category typically provide a range of items for domestic interiors, from practical furnishings to decorative pieces that enhance living spaces. Customers often seek out such establishments for both essential household goods and for items that contribute to the aesthetic appeal of their homes. The furniture and homeware industry in Ireland encompasses a wide variety of products designed to meet diverse customer needs and tastes, contributing to the comfort and style of residences across the country.
Opening Hours
monday09:00 – 17:00
tuesday09:00 – 17:00
wednesday09:00 – 17:00
thursday09:00 – 17:00
friday09:00 – 17:00
saturday09:00 – 17:00
sundayClosed
Common questions about Jacques Nurseries
How do I contact Jacques Nurseries?
You can call them on +353852788576 and send an enquiry directly from this page.
Where is Jacques Nurseries located?
Jacques Nurseries is based in Co. Kilkenny, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.
What does Jacques Nurseries do?
Jacques Nurseries is a furniture & homeware business in Co. Kilkenny.
Reviews
No reviews yet on LocallyIrish
Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Furniture & Homeware in Co. Kilkenny
Questions & Answers
No questions yet — be the first to ask.
At a Glance
- Category
- Furniture & Homeware
- Location
- Kilkenny
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Send an enquiry to Jacques Nurseries
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing