
Irish Moving & Storage
Is Irish Moving & Storage still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
In Galway, Co. Galway, Irish Moving & Storage provides removals and storage services for domestic and international relocations. The business handles packing, transportation, and moving logistics, with staff managing household items carefully throughout the process. The team offers consultation to address client questions and concerns before moves begin. Services include European relocations and standard house moves. Staff are noted for efficiency and attentiveness to customer needs during the moving process.
moving_companyshipping_servicestoragetransportation_serviceservice
Opening Hours
monday09:00 – 17:00
tuesday09:00 – 17:00
wednesday09:00 – 17:00
thursday09:00 – 17:00
friday09:00 – 17:00
saturday09:00 – 17:00
sundayClosed
Common questions about Irish Moving & Storage
How do I contact Irish Moving & Storage?
You can call them on 087 267 2166, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.
Where is Irish Moving & Storage located?
Irish Moving & Storage is based in Co. Galway, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.
What does Irish Moving & Storage do?
Irish Moving & Storage is a removals & storage business in Co. Galway.
Reviews
No reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Removals & Storage in Co. Galway
Questions & Answers
No questions yet — be the first to ask.
Explore nearby
At a Glance
- Category
- Removals & Storage
- Location
- Galway
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Send an enquiry
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing