Home/Funeral Directors/Limerick/Griffin’s Funeral Home
GF

Griffin’s Funeral Home

Open now
IRLLimerick

Griffin’s Funeral Home is a local business in Co. Limerick, listed under Funeral Directors on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 19 Google reviews.

4.4· 19 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.4· 19 reviews

Is Griffin’s Funeral Home still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

In Limerick, Griffin's Funeral Home is a funeral directors offering full funeral arrangement and reposing services. The business handles all details of funeral planning and organisation, from initial consultation through to completion. Staff provide guidance and support to families throughout the process, attending to practical and personal aspects of arrangements. The team is noted for a detailed, courteous approach and personal attention to each family's needs during a difficult time.
funeral_home

Opening Hours

mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Common questions about Griffin’s Funeral Home

What are Griffin’s Funeral Home's opening hours?

Griffin’s Funeral Home is open Monday open 24 hours; Tuesday open 24 hours; Wednesday open 24 hours; Thursday open 24 hours; Friday open 24 hours; Saturday open 24 hours; Sunday open 24 hours. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Griffin's Funeral Home based?

    A: Griffin's Funeral Home is based in Limerick, Co. Limerick.

  • Q: What services does Griffin's Funeral Home provide?

    A: Griffin's Funeral Home provides funeral director services.

At a Glance

Category
Funeral Directors
Location
Limerick
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Contact Griffin’s Funeral Home

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Griffin’s Funeral Home will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Griffin’s Funeral Home, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse