
Gillies Restaurant
More
Gillies Restaurant is a local business in Ballymena, Co. Antrim, listed under Bars & Pubs on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 627 Google reviews.
Is Gillies Restaurant still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Gillies Restaurant
What are Gillies Restaurant's opening hours?
Gillies Restaurant is open Monday 16:00–21:45; Tuesday 16:00–21:45; Wednesday 16:00–21:45; Thursday 16:00–21:45; Friday 16:00–22:00; Saturday 16:00–22:00; Sunday 13:00–21:45. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Bars & Pubs in Co. Antrim
Questions & Answers
Q: Where is Gillies Restaurant based?
A: Gillies Restaurant is based in Ballymena, Co. Antrim.
Q: What type of business is Gillies Restaurant?
A: Gillies Restaurant is a bar and pub.
Explore nearby
Other trades in Ballymena
At a Glance
- Category
- Bars & Pubs
- Location
- Ballymena, Antrim
- Status
- Open Now
Share this listing
Contact Gillies Restaurant
Own this business?
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing