Home/Plumbing & Heating/Dublin/Gas Heating Services
GH

Gas Heating Services

More
Compare
IRLDublin

Gas Heating Services is a local business in Dublin 12, Co. Dublin, listed under Plumbing & Heating on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3 Google reviews.

4.7· 3 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

4.7· 3 reviews

Is Gas Heating Services still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Co. Dublin. Gas Heating Services is a plumbing and heating company that supplies, fits, maintains, and repairs gas and oil boilers and central heating systems. They offer installation of high efficiency boilers, central heating systems, and boiler control upgrades. Gas Heating Services also handles boiler breakdown repairs, gas safety checks, leak detection, and installation of gas appliances. They are a Registered Gas Installer with the RGII and an SEAI Registered Heating Contractor.

Opening Hours

monday09:00 – 17:00
tuesday09:00 – 17:00
wednesday09:00 – 17:00
thursday09:00 – 17:00
friday09:00 – 17:00
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Common questions about Gas Heating Services

What are Gas Heating Services's opening hours?

Gas Heating Services is open Monday 09:00–17:00; Tuesday 09:00–17:00; Wednesday 09:00–17:00; Thursday 09:00–17:00; Friday 09:00–17:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What services does Gas Heating Services offer?

    A: Gas Heating Services supplies, fits, maintains, and repairs gas and oil boilers and central heating systems. They offer installation of high efficiency boilers, central heating systems, and boiler control upgrades. Gas Heating Services also handles boiler breakdown repairs, gas safety checks, leak detection, and installation of gas appliances.

  • Q: Where is Gas Heating Services based?

    A: Gas Heating Services is based in Dublin 12, Co. Dublin.

  • Q: Is Gas Heating Services a Registered Gas Installer?

    A: Yes, Gas Heating Services is a Registered Gas Installer with the RGII.

At a Glance

Category
Plumbing & Heating
Location
Dublin 12, Dublin
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Gas Heating Services

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Gas Heating Services will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Gas Heating Services, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse