Floral Notes logo

Floral Notes

Wedding & EventsNaas, Kildare5.0 (1 review)1 view this month
Trusted· 66 Verified· Sept 2026Est. 2026🏛️ CRO VerifiedClosed now
IRLKildareW91 N5P0

Beautiful wedding flowers/vocals by a mother-daughter duo

Floral Notes is a local business in Naas, Co. Kildare, listed under Wedding & Events on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review. It was established in 2026. Its details were verified by LocallyIrish in September 2026.

5.0· 1 review Verified

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 1 review Verified

About

Floral notes was launched by a creative mother-daughter duo who offer vocals as well as florals, reducing your list of contacts and bringing harmony to your day. With over 20 years of experience and great attention to detail, our goal is to work closely with you in bringing your vision to life for your big day. 

Opening Hours

mondayBy appointment (09:00 – 17:00)
tuesdayBy appointment (09:00 – 17:00)
wednesdayBy appointment (09:00 – 17:00)
thursdayBy appointment (09:00 – 17:00)
fridayBy appointment (09:00 – 17:00)
saturdayBy appointment (09:00 – 16:00)
sundayBy appointment (09:00 – 16:00)

Service Areas

Leinster

Common questions about Floral Notes

What areas does Floral Notes serve?

Floral Notes serves Leinster.

Reviews

5.0 · 1 review
How we check reviews

Very friendly & professional florists

4 Sept 2026

Would highly recommend Floral Notes for your wedding flowers. Lovely ladies to deal with and top class flowers provided for our special day.

— Joanne Reynolds

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What's the first step for a new customer getting in touch?

    A: Get in touch by filling in our enquiry form on our website - floralnotes.ie

At a Glance

Category
Wedding & Events
Location
Naas, Kildare
Status
By appointment
Verified
Yes
Owner managed
✓ Yes
Details confirmed
✓ Sept 2026

Share this listing

Contact Floral Notes

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Floral Notes will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Floral Notes, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Business Owner? Login to Dashboard
Back to Browse