Home/Browse/Wedding & Events/Ferrycarrig Hotel
Ferrycarrig Hotel
FH

Ferrycarrig Hotel

Open Now

Is Ferrycarrig Hotel still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Ferrycarrig Hotel is a wedding and events venue in Co. Wexford offering comprehensive facilities for celebrations and corporate gatherings. The hotel provides accommodation, dining, and event spaces suitable for various occasions. With amenities including a spa and bar on site, guests can enjoy a full range of services during their stay. Event venues of this type typically offer dedicated planning support, flexible spaces that can be configured for different setups, and catering options. The business centre allows for corporate functions and meetings alongside social events.
hotelbusiness_centerwedding_venuespabarevent_venuelodgingservice

Opening Hours

mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Common questions about Ferrycarrig Hotel

How do I contact Ferrycarrig Hotel?

You can call them on (053) 912 0999, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Ferrycarrig Hotel located?

Ferrycarrig Hotel is based in Co. Wexford, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Ferrycarrig Hotel do?

Ferrycarrig Hotel is a wedding & events business in Co. Wexford.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Wedding & Events
Location
Wexford
Status
Open Now

Share this listing

Send an enquiry

We read every message before it goes on to Ferrycarrig Hotel — usually within a few hours.

Own this business?

This listing was viewed 2 times this month. More than 76% of unclaimed wedding & events in Wexford.

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse