EF

Erne Family Centre

More
Compare
NIFermanagh

Erne Family Centre is a local business in Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh, listed under Community & Social Services on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 Google reviews.

5.0· 2 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 2 reviews

Is Erne Family Centre still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh. The Erne Family Centre provides family support services to families and children in the Fermanagh area. The centre works to maintain and support children within their families and communities by strengthening parenting capacity, encouraging positive parenting, and promoting the well-being and safety of children with assessed needs. Services include family work, relationship support between parents/carers and children, playwork, practical and emotional support during crises, and consultative support to social work staff. Referrals are accepted for families known to WHSCT statutory childcare social work teams.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What services does Erne Family Centre provide?

    A: The centre provides family support services, including family work, relationship support between parents/carers and children, playwork, and practical and emotional support.

  • Q: Where is Erne Family Centre based?

    A: Erne Family Centre is based in Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh.

  • Q: Who does Erne Family Centre support?

    A: The centre supports families and children in the Fermanagh area, working to maintain and support children within their families and communities.

At a Glance

Category
Community & Social Services
Location
Enniskillen, Fermanagh
Status
Hours not listed

Share this listing

Contact Erne Family Centre

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Erne Family Centre will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Erne Family Centre, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse