Home/Credit Unions/Tyrone/Dromore Credit Union
DC

Dromore Credit Union

More
Compare
NITyrone

Dromore Credit Union is a local business in Omagh, Co. Tyrone, listed under Credit Unions on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 Google reviews.

5.0· 3 reviews

Free to contact · no account needed.

5.0· 3 reviews

Is Dromore Credit Union still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Omagh, Co. Tyrone. Dromore Credit Union offers fair loans and secure savings accounts. Membership is available, and the credit union provides personalised service. They also offer a loan calculator for potential borrowers to estimate repayments. Savings accounts are backed by the Irish League of Credit Unions.

Opening Hours

monday10:00 – 12:00
tuesday10:00 – 12:00
wednesday10:00 – 12:00
thursday10:00 – 12:00
friday10:00 – 12:00
saturday10:00 – 12:45
sundayClosed

Common questions about Dromore Credit Union

What are Dromore Credit Union's opening hours?

Dromore Credit Union is open Monday 10:00–12:00; Tuesday 10:00–12:00; Wednesday 10:00–12:00; Thursday 10:00–12:00; Friday 10:00–12:00; Saturday 10:00–12:45. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: What services does Dromore Credit Union offer?

    A: Dromore Credit Union offers fair loans and secure savings accounts. Membership is available, and the credit union provides personalised service. They also offer a loan calculator for potential borrowers to estimate repayments. Savings accounts are backed by the Irish League of Credit Unions.

  • Q: Where is Dromore Credit Union based?

    A: Dromore Credit Union is based in Omagh, Co. Tyrone.

  • Q: Is membership available at Dromore Credit Union?

    A: Yes, membership is available at Dromore Credit Union.

At a Glance

Category
Credit Unions
Location
Omagh, Tyrone
Status
Closed Now

Share this listing

Contact Dromore Credit Union

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Dromore Credit Union will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Dromore Credit Union, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse