
Cameron Bakery
Open Now
Is Cameron Bakery still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
A bakery in Cork, Cameron Bakery combines traditional baking with a range of complementary services. Operating as both a pastry shop and café, the business caters to customers seeking fresh baked goods, sandwiches, and coffee throughout the day. Visitors can expect breakfast options, desserts, and confectionery items alongside the core bakery offerings. The venue functions as a casual spot for those wanting quality baked products and light refreshments in Cork.
bakerypastry_shopsandwich_shopcoffee_shopbreakfast_restaurantdessert_shopcafeconfectionery
Opening Hours
monday07:00 – 17:00
tuesday07:00 – 17:00
wednesday07:00 – 17:00
thursday07:00 – 17:00
friday07:00 – 17:00
saturday07:00 – 17:00
sunday07:00 – 17:00
Common questions about Cameron Bakery
How do I contact Cameron Bakery?
You can call them on (021) 241 3977, visit their website, and send an enquiry directly from this page.
Where is Cameron Bakery located?
Cameron Bakery is based in Co. Cork (Eircode T12 D853), Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.
What does Cameron Bakery do?
Cameron Bakery is a bakeries business in Co. Cork.
Reviews
No reviews yet on LocallyIrish
Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Bakeries in Co. Cork
Questions & Answers
No questions yet — be the first to ask.
Send an enquiry
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 1 time this month. More than 62% of unclaimed bakeries in Cork.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing