Breedon Group
BG

Breedon Group

Directions

Is Breedon Group still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Breedon Group is a business operating within the Mining & Quarrying sector. Situated in Kinnegad, Co. Meath, this industry is vital for supplying essential raw materials. Such operations contribute significantly to construction and infrastructure projects across Ireland, providing aggregates, cement, and other building materials. Businesses in this field typically manage the extraction and processing of natural resources, ensuring a steady supply chain for various industrial and commercial needs throughout the region and beyond.

Common questions about Breedon Group

How do I contact Breedon Group?

You can visit their website and send an enquiry directly from this page.

Where is Breedon Group located?

Breedon Group is based in Kinnegad, Co. Meath, Ireland. A map and directions are on this page.

What does Breedon Group do?

Breedon Group is a mining & quarrying business in Co. Meath.

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

No questions yet — be the first to ask.

At a Glance

Category
Mining & Quarrying
Location
Kinnegad, Meath
Status
Hours not listed

Share this listing

Send an enquiry to Breedon Group

We read every message before it goes on to Breedon Group to make sure they’re not spammed with fake or unwanted messages through LocallyIrish.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse