Home/Browse/Arts & Entertainment/Boyle Arts Festival
Boyle Arts Festival
BA

Boyle Arts Festival

IRLRoscommon

Boyle Arts Festival is a local business in Boyle, Co. Roscommon, listed under Arts & Entertainment on LocallyIrish.ie.

Free to contact · no account needed.

Is Boyle Arts Festival still trading?

Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.

About

Boyle Arts Festival is an arts and entertainment association and organisation based in Boyle, Co. Roscommon. The festival brings cultural programming and artistic events to the locality, serving as a hub for creative expression and community engagement. Arts festivals typically showcase a diverse range of performances, exhibitions, and workshops across disciplines such as music, theatre, visual arts and literature. Visitors to Boyle can expect opportunities to experience local and visiting talent whilst participating in the vibrant cultural life of this Roscommon town.
association_or_organization

Reviews

No reviews yet on LocallyIrish

Be the first to share your experience — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.

Questions & Answers

  • Q: Where is Boyle Arts Festival held?

    A: Boyle Arts Festival is based in Boyle, Co. Roscommon.

  • Q: What type of event is Boyle Arts Festival?

    A: Boyle Arts Festival is an arts and entertainment event.

  • Q: Is Boyle Arts Festival in County Roscommon?

    A: Yes, Boyle Arts Festival is located in Boyle, Co. Roscommon.

At a Glance

Category
Arts & Entertainment
Location
Boyle, Roscommon
Status
Hours not listed

Share this listing

Contact Boyle Arts Festival

Leave your number and a quick line on what it’s about — Boyle Arts Festival will ring you back.

We check every request before it goes on to Boyle Arts Festival, so they aren’t sent fake or unwanted calls.

Own this business?

Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.

Claim this listing
Back to Browse