
Bernard Owens
Bernard Owens is a local business in Leixlip, Co. Kildare, listed under Clothing & Fashion on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 126 Google reviews.
Is Bernard Owens still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
Bernard Owens in Leixlip, Co. Kildare offers menswear, occasionwear, and schoolwear. Their clothing and fashion selection includes casualwear such as knitwear, jackets, jeans, polo shirts, and shirts, as well as formalwear including suits, suit jackets, trousers, waistcoats, and formal shoes. They also supply school uniforms for several primary and secondary schools.
Opening Hours
Common questions about Bernard Owens
What are Bernard Owens's opening hours?
Bernard Owens is open Monday 09:30–17:30; Tuesday 09:30–17:30; Wednesday 09:30–17:30; Thursday 09:30–17:30; Friday 09:30–17:30; Saturday 09:00–17:00. Hours can change on bank holidays — check this page for any special hours.
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Clothing & Fashion in Co. Kildare
Questions & Answers
Q: What does Bernard Owens sell?
A: Bernard Owens offers menswear, occasionwear, and schoolwear. Their selection includes casualwear such as knitwear, jackets, jeans, polo shirts, and shirts, as well as formalwear including suits, suit jackets, trousers, waistcoats, and formal shoes. They also supply school uniforms.
Q: Where is Bernard Owens based?
A: Bernard Owens is based in Leixlip, Co. Kildare.
Q: Does Bernard Owens supply school uniforms?
A: Yes, Bernard Owens supplies school uniforms for several primary and secondary schools.
Explore nearby
At a Glance
- Category
- Clothing & Fashion
- Location
- Leixlip, Kildare
- Status
- Closed Now
Share this listing
Contact Bernard Owens
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 1 time this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing