
A1 Groundworks
More
A1 Groundworks is a local business in Co. Tyrone, listed under Paving, Driveways & Tarmac on LocallyIrish.ie. It has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 13 Google reviews and is ranked #3 in Paving, Driveways & Tarmac in Co. Tyrone (Top Rated 2026).
Is A1 Groundworks still trading?
Listings go out of date — a tap from someone local keeps this accurate for the next person.
About
A1 Groundworks in Co. Tyrone provides paving, driveways & tarmac services. They specialise in tarmac driveways, resin driveways, and brick paving, using premium blocks for driveways, patios, and pathways. The company also offers landscaping, including garden transformations, levelling, and sleeper installations, as well as fencing and fresh turf installation.
Opening Hours
Reviews
How we check reviewsNo reviews yet on LocallyIrish
This business has reviews on Google, but none here yet. Be the first to share your experience directly on LocallyIrish — it helps other locals decide, and only takes a minute.
More Paving, Driveways & Tarmac in Co. Tyrone
Questions & Answers
Q: What services does A1 Groundworks offer in Co. Tyrone?
A: A1 Groundworks in Co. Tyrone provides paving, driveways and tarmac services. They specialise in tarmac driveways, resin driveways, and brick paving, using premium blocks for driveways, patios, and pathways. The company also offers landscaping, including garden transformations, levelling, and sleeper installations, as well as fencing and fresh turf installation.
Q: Where is A1 Groundworks based?
A: A1 Groundworks is based in Co. Tyrone.
Q: Does A1 Groundworks install resin driveways?
A: Yes, A1 Groundworks specialises in resin driveways.
At a Glance
- Category
- Paving, Driveways & Tarmac
- Location
- Tyrone
- Status
- By appointment
Share this listing
Contact A1 Groundworks
Own this business?
This listing was viewed 1 time this month.
Claim it free to update your details, see who's searching for you and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing